隱私政策 Privacy Policy

本公司十分重視用戶的私隱,以下的私隱政策説明本公司在收集、使用、保存、共用和保護顧客個人資料方面的政策和做法。本公司日後可能會更新或修改此項政策,有關更改將於本公司網頁上刊出。

 

私隱政策的適用範圍

 

  1. 私隱政策內容涵蓋本公司如何處理本公司收集或接收的個人資料,包括有關用戶瀏覽本公司網站及使用本公司服務的資料。個人資料指可識別您身分的資料(如您的名字、地址、電郵地址或電話號碼),及一般非公開的資料。

  2. 私隱政策不適用於並非由本公司擁有或控制的公司政策,也不適用於並非由本公司聘用或管理的人士。

 

個人信息收集與運用

 

當您訪問本網站時,我們會自動收集有關您設備的某些信息,包括有關您的Web瀏覽器、IP地址、時區以及設備上安裝的某些Cookie的信息。 此外,在您瀏覽網站時,我們會收集有關您查看的各個網頁或產品的信息,哪些網站或搜索字詞將您引到了網站,以及有關您如何與網站互動的信息。 我們將此自動收集的信息稱為“設備信息”。

 

我們使用以下技術收集設備信息:

-“ Cookie”是放置在設備或計算機上的數據文件,通常包含匿名唯一標識符。 有關cookie以及如何禁用cookie的更多信息,請訪問http://www.allaboutcookies.org

-“ Log files”跟踪網站上發生的操作,並收集數據,包括您的IP地址、瀏覽器類型、Internet服務提供商、引薦/退出頁面和日期/時間。

-“ Web beacons” 、“tags”, and “pixels”是用於記錄有關您如何瀏覽網站的信息的電子文件。

 

此外,當您進行購買或嘗試通過網站進行購買時,我們會從您那裡收集某些信息,包括您的姓名,賬單地址,送貨地址,付款信息(包括信用卡號),電子郵件地址和電話號碼。 我們將此信息稱為“訂單信息”。

 

當我們在本隱私政策中談到“個人信息”時,我們是指示設備信息及訂購信息。

 

我們如何使用您的個人信息?

 

我們使用通常收集的訂單信息來履行通過網站下達的所有訂單(包括處理您的付款信息、安排運輸以及向您提供發票和/或訂單確認)。 此外,我們使用此訂單信息來:

- 與您交流;

- 篩選我們的訂單以了解潛在的風險或欺詐行為; 和

- 根據您與我們分享的偏好,向您提供與我們的產品或服務有關的信息或廣告。

我們使用收集到的設備信息來幫助我們篩查潛在的風險和欺詐行為(尤其是您的IP地址),並且更廣泛地用於改進和優化我們的網站。例如,通過有關客戶如何瀏覽網站和互動的分析,並評估我們的營銷和廣告活動的成功。

 

個人信息分享

本公司不會租用、出售、或透露您的個人資料予他人或非附屬公司,除非已得到您的同意。

我們可能會與第三方一起使用您的個人信息,以幫助您了解如何使用我們的網站。例如,我們使用 Google Analytics(分析)來幫助我們了解客戶如何使用本網站-您可以在以下網址閱讀有關Google如何使用您的個人信息的更多信息:https://www.google.com/intl/zh-CN/policies/privacy/。 您也可以在以下網址退出Google Analytics(分析):https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout。

 

行為廣告

 

如上所述,我們使用您的個人信息為您提供有針對性的廣告或市場傳播信息,我們認為您可能對此感興趣。 有關定向廣告如何工作的更多信息,您可以訪問網絡廣告計劃(Network Advertising Initiative,NAI)的教育頁面,網址為http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work
 

您可以使用以下鏈接選擇退出定向廣告:

- Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab = ads

- Google:https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads 

 

您的權利

 

  1. 根據《個人數據(隱私)條例》(“該條例”)的條款,並在該條例規定的豁免下,任何客戶:

    1. 有權檢查我們公司是否擁有有關他或她的個人數據,並有權接收此類數據的副本;

    2. 有權要求我們公司更正與他或她有關的任何不正確的個人數據;

    3. 有權確定我們公司與個人數據有關的政策和慣例,並有權獲知我們公司所擁有的個人數據的種類。

  2. 根據該條例的條款,我們公司有權收取合理的費用來處理數據訪問請求。

  3. 要求訪問個人數據,更正個人數據,與所持數據類型有關的信息,並停止接收或重新開始接受直接營銷,請用您的姓名,聯繫電話,電子郵件和註冊帳戶標識自己詳細信息並通過電子郵件發送給我們公司。

 

資料保留

 

當您通過網站下訂單時,除非您要求我們刪除此信息,否則我們將保留您的訂單信息作為記錄。

 

政策更改

 

我們可能會不時更新本隱私政策,以反映例如我們於運營,法律或法規方面的的更改。

 

聯繫我們

有關我們的隱私政策,如果您有任何疑問,或者您想投訴,請通過電子郵件info@sinfung.com.hk與我們聯繫,或者使用以下提供的詳細信息以信件與我們聯絡。

 

Sin Fung Advertising Production Co., Ltd.
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
Sin Fung Advertising Production Co., Ltd., Flat F 22/F, Sun Ying Industrial Centre,  9 Tin Wan Close, Aberdeen, Hong Kong.

Our company places high importance on users' privacy, the following privacy policy describes how our company collects, handles, store, shares and protect personal data. Our company may update or change this policy without prior notice and these changes will be posted in our websites.

 

Applicability of this policy

1. This policy covers how our company treats personal data collected, including data related to the use of our web-site and company services. Personal data is defined as personally identifiable information such as your name, address, e-mail address or phone number, and information which are not publicly available.

2. This policy has no legal force on companies which are not own or affiliated by our company, and is not applicable to any person who are not hired or managed by our company.


Personal information we collect 


When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”. 

We collect Device Information using the following technologies: 
- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. 
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps. 
- “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site. 


Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”. 

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information. 

How do we use your personal information? 


We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to: 
- Communicate with you; 
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and 
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. 
We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns). 

Sharing your personal Information 

We will not rent, sell, or disclose your personal information to others or non-affiliated companies unless we have obtained your consent.

 

We may use your Personal Information with third parties to help to understand how you use our site. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 
 

Behavioral advertising 


As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work. 


You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below: 
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads 
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous 
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads 

Your rights 

1. In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”) and subject to exemptions specified in the Ordinance, any customer:

(i) has the right to check whether our company holds personal data about him or her and has a right to receive copies of such data;

(ii) has the right to require our company to correct any personal data relating to him or her which is inaccurate;

(iii) has the right to ascertain our company policies and practices in relation to personal data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by our company.

2. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, our company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing a data access request.

3. Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data, information relating to the kind of data held and to stop receiving or re-start receiving direct marketing, please identify yourself with your name, contact number, e-mail and registered account detail and e-mail to our company.

Data retention 


When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information. 


Changes 


We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. 

Contact us 


For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at info@sinfung.com.hk or by mail using the details provided below: 


Sin Fung Advertising Production Co., Ltd.
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
Sin Fung Advertising Production Co., Ltd., Flat F 22/F, Sun Ying Industrial Centre,  9 Tin Wan Close, Aberdeen, Hong Kong.